पेनक्रिक चौपाल · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
The Vadodara Ledger: Why the 121-Run Margin Is the Least Informative Number on the Card
The 350 Target and the Three-and-a-Half-Hour Meeting: Where Bangladesh Cricket Is Looking for Its Own Mistakes
The 350 Board and Three and a Half Hours of Silence: Bangladesh Cricket Finally Points the Finger at Itself
Ashraful's 'No Injustice Done' — The Real Scorecard Behind Bangladesh's Batting Coach Exit
Litton Das's Hip Test: When the Fitness Gate Becomes the Injury
Nahid Rana's Labrum Tear: Treated in Australia, and the 28 October Date the Report Never Addressed
The Pink Jersey: A Colour on Lahore's Pitch That the Scorecard Never Records
The Pink Jersey's Invoice: Pakistan Changed the Kit, Nobody Published the Figure
Konstas' 149, a flat WACA deck, and the unanswered Test recall question664 runs were scored at the WACA Ground in Perth, and the decisive moment was...
Konstas's 149 at the WACA says more about a flat pitch than about Test selectionJosh Whiteman was on 99. The 41st over was underway. The captain called for a...
113 All Out: India A Fold on a Green Top as an Old New Zealand Story RepeatsIndia A's first innings lasted 39.3 overs. Less than a third of a day's play,...
The ODIs We Called Meaningless, and the Real Crisis They HideThe crowd came onto the field at Georgetown in 2026. A five-match series that...
Dew, the 8 PM start, and those 248 names: The real story behind India’s 2-0 leadWhen Naman Dhir was dismissed, 69 runs were still needed from 31 balls. Four...
Empty Payload, Filled Schema: The Cricket Data-Desk Fault That Never Shows on the ScoreboardEmpty Payload, Filled Schema: The Cricket Data-Desk Fault That Never Shows on...
The Test Caps 217 and 218 Question: Namesakes in Cricket and the Cracks in Record-KeepingTrent Bridge, 12 July 2026. My ball-by-ball sheet carried sixty rows that day...
Lahore Dew, a No.8 Hundred, and the Over England Never Bowled at 154/9In my notebook, the Lahore night produced exactly one line: "Last pair at the...
Saka's Quad, Arsenal's Single-Point Bet: The Error Was Logged Before the Scan
The Most Dangerous File in the Transfer Window: When a Report Has Headings but No Facts
Martinelli's 49th Minute: The Real Question Buried Inside Al-Hilal's 'Shock Blow'
The Blank Column: Indian Football's Biggest Number Is the One Nobody Ever Filed
Okan Buruk's Derby Gamble: High Press, Early Goal, and the Unanswered Questions
The Empty Cell Is the Story: How a Football Data Pipeline Failed All Nine Dimensions2026-10-27 02:35
Courtois Out, Lunin In: The Clásico's Biggest Drop-Off Is Not in Goal — It's in the Reporting2026-10-26 23:38
One Slot, 43 Maidan and 131,781 in the Stands: Where Indian Football's Pyramid Actually Breaks2026-10-25 19:11
The Truth of the Championship: Portsmouth's 'Luck', Middlesbrough's 'Structure', and a Distorted Table2026-10-25 14:58
Saka's Quad, Arsenal's Single-Point Bet: The Error Was Logged Before the Scan2026-10-25 14:28
The Most Dangerous File in the Transfer Window: When a Report Has Headings but No Facts2026-10-25 12:17
Girotto's Head, Ronaldo's Celebration: Inside the Disputed 982nd Goal of Al Nassr's Win2026-10-25 09:56
The Empty Cell: A Source Audit of Transfer-Window Claims2026-10-25 09:05
Dortmund's 'FanModus': A 90-Point Game Where the Stake Is Your Attention2026-10-25 06:53
Okan Buruk's Derby Gamble: High Press, Early Goal, and the Unanswered Questions2026-10-25 05:58
Martinelli's 49th Minute: The Real Question Buried Inside Al-Hilal's 'Shock Blow'2026-10-25 05:08
Saka's Quad Injury and What 'Not Good Signs' Really Means: Arsenal's Right Side Vacant, and the Price of Betting on Dowman2026-10-25 03:29
The Blank Column: Indian Football's Biggest Number Is the One Nobody Ever Filed2026-10-25 03:22
A Winger, a Left-Back and Salah: Franken's 'Invention' That Never Stopped Salah2026-10-24 17:25
Chovy vs Rookie: Not a Seven-Year Wait, but a Collision of Two Opposite Career Curves
Chovy vs Rookie: The Same Mid Lane Seven Years Later, With the Patch Page Blank
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: A 400-Event, 1.8 Million-Player Funnel With an Unverified Chess Claim
VCT 2027: The Cut From 40 to 32, and the Number Riot Didn't Publish
VCT 2027: 40 to 32 — The Number Missing From the Announcement Is the One That Decides Everything
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players, and an Audit of the Chess Claim
Morgan's Gamble: Before Team Liquid Can Rewrite the LCS Narrative, It Has to Clear Its Own Ledger
A Chess Promise, a 400-Event Ledger: The Empty Column in the EWC 2027 Qualifier Program
Malaysia Edge Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout to Win Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 After 2-2 Final2026-10-25 18:04
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A Tale of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 17:02
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What Twenty Editions on Colombo's Astro Turf Actually Tested2026-10-25 14:45
20th Trinity-Thomian Hockey Encounter: Where Numbers Tested Passion2026-10-25 12:59
Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Twenty Years of School Patience Gathers on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 12:54
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Turf Recorded and the Highlights Left Out2026-10-25 10:45
Twentieth Trinity–Thomian Encounter: The Four Metres That Never Reached the Score-Sheet2026-10-25 09:54
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Match Is Decided in the Second Phase of a Penalty Corner, Not in the Highlight Reel2026-10-25 09:46
Trinity–Thomian Hockey: The Story Beyond the 20th Encounter Tape, Where the Load Ledger Speaks Louder Than the Score2026-10-25 08:22
Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Thrill, Stillness and Lessons from the 20th Edition2026-10-25 07:43
A School Saga Written on Colombo Turf: The Grandeur of the 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter2026-10-25 07:18
20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A New Chapter Written on Colombo's Green Turf2026-10-25 06:46
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Twenty Editions of a Two-School Ledger at Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 04:36
Twentieth Edition on Colombo's Astro Turf: The Real Ledger of Trinity–Thomian Hockey2026-10-25 03:56
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Pride on the Astro Turf, and the Pipeline No Scoreboard Shows2026-10-24 23:11
Seven Days, Five Matches and an Unstated Target: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Examination2026-10-24 18:01
India vs Uganda: The Defensive Question Hidden Inside 46–26 and 45–29
41 Tackles, 33 Planted Feet: Kabaddi Ankles Don't Break on a 'Slippery Mat' — They Break on Mechanism
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Why the Teams That Haven’t Played Are Above Those That Have Lost on Day 1
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Table's Arithmetic Is Right, Its Story Is Not
The Hundred Grams: Vinesh Phogat, the Second Weigh-In, and Wrestling's Procedure That Decides Before the Mat
The Ledger of 100 Grams: An Injury Audit of Indian Wrestling, from the Akhada to Paris
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: India's Wrestling Medals Are Decided by the Scale, the Payroll and the Selection File
The Mat Speaks Before the Scale: Inside Indian Wrestling's Post-Paris Injury Audit
The Blank Scoresheet: An Athletics Report With No Athlete, No Mark and No Stadium in It
Ruti Aga's Six Years: The Forged Prescription That Turned a Two-Year Sanction into Four More, and a Clinic That Never Existed
The Empty Ledger: When an Athletics Injury Audit Returns Nothing
The Three-Minute Sydney Margin Is Not the Evidence — the Sample Date Is
The Empty Column: When the Result Existed and the Record Did Not
32:32.40 and Three Empty Columns: What Mahnoor's National Race Walk Gold in Pakistan Actually Measures
The Ledger Says 2:18:31, the Sample Says Otherwise: Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Question
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Careers Decided on the Scale: India's Six Olympians and the Rulebook of Changing Kilograms2026-10-25 09:46
The Weight of the Weight Cut: From Patiala to Liverpool, the Tale of Indian Boxing's Two Doors2026-10-25 18:54
The Medal Column Was Empty, the Ledger Was Not: Indian Boxing's File That Paris Left Open2026-10-25 14:55
Nine to Six: India's Real Paris Scorecard Was Never the Medal Table2026-10-25 03:06
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window: One Posting Order, Four Years of Amortisation and the Bill for Zero Medals2026-10-24 19:00
Nine Years, One Final: Thùy Linh's Title and Vietnam's Empty Women's Singles Pipeline
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game and the Word 'Outclasses' — Why PV Sindhu's Scoreboard Argues With the Headline
French Open 2026: The Word 'Outclassed' vs the 73-Minute Survival — Sindhu's 0-10 Wall
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, But the Scoreline Doesn't Tell a Story of Dominance
French Open 2026: Before Stamping 'Outclassed' on Sindhu's Win, Read the 73-Minute Count
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win and the 0-10 Truth Waiting in the An Se Young Final
French Open 2026: Sindhu beats Hina Akechi in 73 minutes to reach the final against An Se Young — the scorecard's three games tell three different stories
French Open 2026: Sindhu's final is a survival win, An Se Young's 0-10 ledger awaits
Nine Years, One Final: Thùy Linh's Title and Vietnam's Empty Women's Singles PipelineTwo sentences about the same match sat side by side in my notebook, each...
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game and the Word 'Outclasses' — Why PV Sindhu's Scoreboard Argues With the HeadlineOn Sunday morning my notebook page carried three lines — 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 ...
French Open 2026: The Word 'Outclassed' vs the 73-Minute Survival — Sindhu's 0-10 Wall73 minutes. Three games. 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. And this entire scoreline was...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, But the Scoreline Doesn't Tell a Story of Dominance21-10, 20-22, 21-16. Seventy-three minutes. That is the scoreline of the Fren...
French Open 2026: Before Stamping 'Outclassed' on Sindhu's Win, Read the 73-Minute CountThe scoreline reads 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. The match lasted 73 minutes. The...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win and the 0-10 Truth Waiting in the An Se Young FinalIn the third game of the French Open 2026 semifinal, the scoreboard read 15-1...
French Open 2026: Sindhu beats Hina Akechi in 73 minutes to reach the final against An Se Young — the scorecard's three games tell three different storiesTwo files on a Saturday night Two documents were open on my desk on Saturday...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's final is a survival win, An Se Young's 0-10 ledger awaitsFirst game 21-10. Second game 20-22. Third game 21-16. Total: 73 minutes. I...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Riyadh's November: Tennis's Most Expensive Week, a Security Bulletin, and the Blank Force-Majeure Page
Wrexham Open: Klugman vs Jacquemot — the Scoreline That Isn't There Is the Real Story
Before the Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve Geometry, the Left-Handed Return, and a Coverage Résumé That Doesn't Add Up
Wrexham Open: Klugman's 6-1 6-4 Is Clean, but the Real Question Is the Doubles 7-6 6-4
Ningbo: Rybakina Beat Kawa, but Went an Entire Set Without Holding Serve
77 Teams on a Prison Chessboard: Five Continents, Three Sections, and the Scoresheet No Camera Watched
77 Teams, Five Continents and an Empty Ledger: The Data Audit of the Prison Chess Championship
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: An Update Package and the Ledger of Repertoire Maintenance
The Najdorf Maintenance Economy: Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, and the Honest Claim of an Update
77 Teams, Five Continents and an Empty Ledger: The Data Audit of the Prison Chess Championship
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Five Lines, Eleven Minutes Each, and an Undated Review
A 2,465 Performance Rating and a Silent Calendar: Auditing the 11-Year-Old Vietnamese IM Claim
Freedom Trapped in 64 Squares: The First Intercontinental Chess Championship for Prisoners
77 Teams on a Prison Chessboard: Five Continents, Three Sections, and the Scoresheet No Camera Watched
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: An Update Package and the Ledger of Repertoire Maintenance
The Najdorf Maintenance Economy: Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, and the Honest Claim of an Update
Prague's 27 Miniatures: Inside ChessBase Magazine #225
77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Cross-Table With No Names
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, One Maintenance Release: Auditing the Najdorf Repertoire Update
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Daniel King's Repertoire Update and the Club Player's Real Clock Budget
Eleven Days, 77 Teams, and a Scoresheet Nobody Published
Austin Qualifying: Antonelli's Pole, but the Real Question for Race Day is Turn 1I watched the same fourteen seconds of qualifying three times — Kimi...
Doctor Doom and the Cost Cap: What Went Viral in Austin Was a Content Asset, Not a CarAustin, Texas — The Williams fan zone on Congress Avenue was busy on Saturday...
Hadjar's Real Austin Deficit: Soft Slower Than Medium, With Only FP3 Left to Fix ItHook The most expensive damage to Isack Hadjar's car in Austin FP2 is not...
The $878,400 Card: What the Market Priced Before Antonelli's Title RunHook The auction closed on 17 October. Austin was still days away, and before...
Why 'No Breach Found' Is the Most Dangerous Sentence in F1In October 2026 the FIA's cost cap administration opened three files at once....
Doctor Doom and the Cost Cap: What Went Viral in Austin Was a Content Asset, Not a Car
Hadjar's Real Austin Deficit: Soft Slower Than Medium, With Only FP3 Left to Fix It
Why 'No Breach Found' Is the Most Dangerous Sentence in F1
The $878,400 Card: What the Market Priced Before Antonelli's Title Run
Austin Qualifying: Antonelli's Pole, but the Real Question for Race Day is Turn 1
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Two Rounds in One Card, and the 0-for-5 Question2026-10-25 17:50
Not the 30% Off — the Fitting Gap Is the Story: Edel's SMS Irons and the Ledger Behind 'Game-Changing2026-10-25 16:02
Edel SMS Irons and Wedges: The Commerce Model Behind the 30% Discount and the 'Game-Changing' Claim Without Data2026-10-25 15:33
The Caddie Shed Balance Sheet: Indian Golf's Real Calendar Is Written Where No Score Is Kept2026-10-25 12:25
Genesis Championship: Katsuragawa's 63, a Two-Shot Lead — and the Three Names Absent From Woo Jeong Hills2026-10-25 05:43
Eight Dimensions, Zero Facts: The Golf Report That Analysed Nothing2026-10-25 02:45
Golf's Audit Gap: Who Actually Verifies OWGR Points, Betting Feeds and Purse Numbers?2026-10-24 16:30
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
